Skip to Navigation Skip to Content

The Home of the WRFL Umpires Become an Umpire Today

2019

From here you can find out the history of our grand finals and grand final appointments.


2019

Field Boundary Goal
Division 1 Seniors
Deer Park 9.13.67 d Altona 9.10.64
  • Greg Denison
  • Adrian O'Donnell
  • Noah Piggott
  • Michael Gurrie (E)
  • Angus Cameron
  • Jarod Sutton
  • Andrew Van Keulen
  • Scott Vanstone
  • Paul Battaglia
  • Daniel Higgins
Division 2 Seniors
Yarraville/Seddon 14.17.101 d Wyndhamvale 4.10.34
  • Adam Cosham
  • Vaughan Garner
  • Ronan Hyland
  • Joe Scordo (E)
  • Willem Cumming-Grey
  • Deng Deng
  • Christian Petersen
  • Abhishek Sharma
  • Connor Petrie
  • Sam Polden
Division 1 Reserves
Altona 9.14.68 d Werribee Districts 6.8.44
  • Ronan Hyland
  • Shannon Van Boven
  • Nick Van Schoten
  • Vaughan Garner (E)
  • Michael Clutterbuck
  • Leo Mullaly
  • Bipin Oraniuk
  • Charlie Roberts
  • Clayton Evans
  • Tim Moloney
Division 2 Reserves
Yarraville/Seddon 8.6.54 d Parkside 6.5.41
  • James Garnham
  • Brayden Svilar
  • Andrew Wilson
  • Brendan Williams (E)
  • Brodie Cartwright
  • Lachlan Smith
  • Lachlan Tester
  • Alex Bovdis
  • Michael Lynch
Division 3 Seniors
Glen Orden 10.12.72 d Albanvale 6.10.46
  • Arron Knezevic
  • Dean McGowan
  • Jason Murray
  • Joe Scordo (E)
  • Indra Campbell
  • Anthony Moloney
  • Ryan Sequeira
  • Adrian Terrill
  • Craig Hill
  • Nicholas Murray
Division 3 Reserves
Tarneit 10.13.73 d Albanvale 6.5.41
  • Grant Foulkes
  • Oliver Hunt-Stapleton
  • Peter Pearce
  • Michael Cumbo (E)
  • Henry Crump
  • Cameron Ord
  • Terence West
  • Peter Nelson
  • Matthew Smith
Under 18s Division 1
Hoppers Crossing 9.11.65 d Werribee Districts 7.4.46
  • Sam Dunne
  • Tom Harrison
  • Cameron Terrill
  • Raiden Di Battista (E)
  • Les Aldrich
  • Ryan Livens
  • Diesel Moloney
  • Max Murdoch
  • Con Grouios
  • Bradley Heffernan-Benfield
Under 18s Division 2
Spotswood 14.9.93 d Point Cook 9.9.63
  • Julian Ensink
  • Evan Eliopoulos
  • Kyle Machado
  • Joshua Hunt-Stapleton (E)
  • Daniel Hornstra
  • Jacob Knight
  • Declan Pace
  • Joshua Smart
  • Brent Wood
Senior Women's
Spotswood 5.9.39 d Caroline Springs 4.4.28
  • Matthew Defina
  • Tom Hill
  • Mark Unwin
  • Darren Williams (E)
  • Monique Galea
  • Katrina Muscat
  • Maya Perry
  • Jody Richards
  • Peter Auld
  • Anthony Muscat

About Us

golf

Annual Golf Day

15 Mar 2015

The 2015 Henry McFerran Cup (Annual Golf Day) will be held on Sunday 15th March at 12:30pm. If you can play golf (or even if you can't - let's face it, who really can anyway?) get along and help prevent Paul Battaglia from taking out the trophy for yet another year! Read More